Еврейские земледельческие колонии Юга Украины и Крыма


 
·  
История еврейских земледельческих колоний Юга Украины и Крыма
 
·  
Колонии Херсонской губернии
 
·  
Колонии Екатеринославской губернии
 
·  
О названиях еврейских колоний
 
·  
Частновладельческие еврейские колонии Херсонской губернии
 
·  
Религия и еврейские земледельческие колонии
 
·  
Здравоохранение в еврейских земледельческих колониях (XIX - начало XX веков)
 
·  
Юденплан
 
·  
Погромы в годы Гражданской войны
 
·  
Еврейские национальные административные единицы Юга Украины (1930 г.)
 
·  
Калининдорфский еврейский национальный район
 
·  
Сталиндорфский еврейский национальный район
 
·  
Новозлатопольский еврейский национальный район
 
·  
Отдельные еврейские земледельческие поселения Юга Украины, основанные в 1920-1930 гг.
 
·  
Еврейские поселения в Крыму (1922-1926)
 
·  
Еврейские населенные пункты в Крыму до 1941 г.
 
·  
Фрайдорфский и Лариндорфский еврейские национальные районы
 
·  
История отдельных колоний
 
·  
Воспоминания, статьи, очерки, ...
 
·  
Списки евреев-земледельцев Херсонской губернии
 
·  
Списки евреев-земледельцев Екатеринославской губернии
 
·  
Воины-уроженцы еврейских колоний, погибшие, умершие от ран и пропавшие без вести в годы войны
 
·  
Жители еврейских колоний - жертвы политических репрессий
 
·  
Контакт

 
·  
Colonies of Kherson guberniya
 
·  
Colonies of Ekaterinoslav guberniya
 
·  
The Jewish national administrative units of South Ukraine (1930)
 
·  
Kalinindorf jewish national rayon
 
·  
Stalindorf jewish national rayon
 
·  
Novozlatopol jewish national rayon
 
·  
Separate Jewish agricultural settlements of the South of Ukraine founded in 1920-1930
 
·  
The Jewish settlements in Crimea (1922-1926)
 
·  
The Jewish settlements in Crimea till 1941
 
·  
Fraydorf and Larindorf Jewish national rayons



Yakov Pasik      

The Jewish settlements in Crimea (1922-1926)

     Notes for the reader:
     1. Uchastok shortcut Uch. (In Russian - участок) - Part of the land area on which the settlement is located.
     2. Kolkhoz (In Russian - колхоз) - Сompany created for collective farming.
     3. Oblast, Rayon, Village soviet (In Russian - область, район, сельсовет) — territorial administrative units.

The Map of the Jewish settlements in Crimea for December 17, 1926

Карта


The Table of the Jewish settlements in Crimea for December 17, 1926



Settlement name
(data for 1926)
    Location      Population
total / jews
Settlement name
(data for 1941)
Settlement name
(data for 2006)
collective farm Avoda or Avoyda Tsarekvichi village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°33'54",
E 34°18'09"
146 / 111 Frayleben (former Reyzendorf) Telman rayon Volnoe Volnoe settlement soviet Dzhankoy rayon
village Akchora Novaya (collective farm Zemlerob) Akchora village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°33'39",
E 34°00'15"
97 / 85 Volodarsk, uch. 77 Larindorf rayon Volodarskogo Pervomayskoye rayon does not exist
bowery Alchin (collective farm Zarya) Bolek-Andzhi village soviet Yevpatoriya rayon N 45°18’21",
E 33°20’58"
72 / 63 Alchin-Fraygan Yevpatoriya rayon Velikoe Suvorovo village soviet Saki rayon
village Aranda (collective farm Rabotnik) Saurchi village soviet Feodosiya rayon N 45°17'47",
E 34°47'01"
99 / 96 Pchelniki Sovetskiy rayon Pchelniki Zavetnoe village soviet Sovetskiy rayon
collective farm Ar betlair or Arbetlair Annovka village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°35'35",
E 34°13'15"
15 / 8 Kalinindorf (Novyy Trud), uch. 78/79 Telman rayon Kalinino Kalinino village soviet Krasnogvardeyskoye rayon
collective farm Beys Lekhem (Cherkez-Tobay) Ichki village soviet Feodosiya rayon N 45°07'28",
E 34°50'37"
72 / 71 Beys Lekhem Feodosiya rayon Khlebnoye Chapaevo village soviet Sovetskiy rayon
village Chebotary Starye (collective farm Pobeda) Novodmitrievka village soviet Yevpatoriya rayon N 45°06'50",
E 33°39'06"
132 / 69 Chebotary Starye Yevpatoriya rayon Chebotary Orekhovo village soviet Saki rayon
bowery Chubarov or Chebarov Dzhurchi village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°38’42",
E 33°51’51"
34 / 21 Frunze (kolkhoz "Nayveg"), uch. 58 Larindorf rayon Frunze Grishino village soviet Pervomayskoye rayon
collective farm Etsiro (Otradnoe) Dzhurchi village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°44’38",
E 34°04’05"
107 / 102 Kiyak (fotmer Rykovo) Larindorf rayon Ostrovskoe Ostrovskoe village sovie Pervomayskoye rayon
collective farm Fray (Karaul Dzhangara) Ishun (German) village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°31'21",
E 34°04'26"
19 / 19 Karaul Dzhangara Telman rayon Karpovka Klepinino village soviet Krasnogvardeyskoye rayon
collective farm Gatykva or Tikva (Karaul Dzhangara) Ishun (German) village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°31'21",
E 34°04'26"
32 / 32 Karaul Dzhangara Telman rayon Karpovka Klepinino village soviet Krasnogvardeyskoye rayon
colony Ikor-Sukurkoy Bogay village soviet Yevpatoriya rayon N 45°15’25",
E 33°15’03"
144 / 135 Ikor Yevpatoriya rayon Romashkino Romashkino village soviet Saki rayon
collective farm Kadima (Kadimo) Dzhankoy German village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°42’01",
E 34°27'05"
125 / 113 Kadym (Kadymo) Dzhankoy rayon Pobednoe Pobednoe village soviet Dzhankoy rayon
collective farm Kheyrus Belyy Kosh village soviet Feodosiya rayon N 45°28'55",
E 35°03'30"
116 / 116 Kheyrus Ichki rayon Dmitrovka Dmitrovka village soviet Sovetskiy rayon
village Khoklay (Khaklay) Rotendorf village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°35’36",
E 34°32’48"
287 / 271 Mayfeld Kolay rayon Mayskoe Mayskoe village soviet Dzhankoy rayon
collective farm Kir-Baylyar (Akhdus or Akhdas) Biyuk-Onlar village soviet Simferopol rayon N 45°16'15",
E 34°03'05"
125 / 113 Lenindorf Biyuk-Onlar rayon Leninskoe Leninskoe village soviet Krasnogvardeyskoye rayon
state farm Krasnyy Pahar (Novaya Zhizn) Bolek-Andzhi village soviet Yevpatoriya rayon N 45°18'40",
E 33°12'15"
24 / 20 Naydorf, uch 39 Yevpatoriya rayon Shishkino Vorobyevo village soviet Saki rayon
village Malaya Moskva Dzelal village soviet Yevpatoriya rayon N 45°26'28",
E 33°35'51"
18 / 18 Fraydorf, uch. 22 Fraydorf rayon Settlement of urban type Novoselovskoye Novoselovskoye settlement soviet Razdolnoe rayon
bowery Mangut (Timoshenko) Vorontsovo village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°46’45",
E 33°50’50"
29 / 22 Der Emes (former Bukharindorf), uch.115 Larindorf rayon Pravda Pravda village soviet Pervomayskoye rayon
commune Maayan (Kiblerovka) Ak Sheikh village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°37'57",
E 34°39'09"
42 / 38 Yantsevo Azovskoe rayon Svetloe Svetloe village soviet Dzhankoy rayon
commune Mishmar (Kuchuk-Alkaly) Taganash village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°51'50",
E 34°23'21"
83 / 83 Zavet Leninа Dzhankoy rayon Zavet Leninskiy Zavet Leninskiy village soviet Dzhankoy rayon
village Munus Staryy Kadysh сvillage soviet Yevpatoriya rayon N 45°38’17",
E 33°29’47"
129 / 64 Oktyabrdorf (Munus evreyskiy, former Reyzendorf), uch. 71v Fraydorf rayon Serebryanka Serebryanka village soviet Razdolnoe rayon
village Nayleben Rotendorf village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°30'32",
E 34°23'18"
184 / 180 Nayleben Telman rayon Voskhod Voskhod village soviet Krasnogvardeyskoye rayon
village Nayshprocung (Neyshprocung, former Lomovik) Rotendorf village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°31'54",
E 34°25'29"
81 / 78 Nayshprocung Telman rayon Chapaevo Voskhod village soviet Krasnogvardeyskoye rayon
village Oyflebung (Uchastok 5) Rotendorf village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°30'11",
E 34°31'25"
173 / 167 Oyfleybung Telman rayon Zarya Voskhod village soviet Krasnogvardeyskoye rayon
colony Pervomayskaya (former Osnova and Beytanysh) Shunuk village soviet Simferopol rayon N 45°06'55",
E 34°03'44"
108 / 76 Pervomayskoye Simferopol rayon Pervomayskoye Pervomayskoye village soviet Simferopol rayon
village Rotendorf (Uchastok 6) Rotendorf village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°32'58",
E 34°31' 26"
190 / 184 Rotendorf Kolay rayon Larino Mayskoe village soviet Dzhankoy rayon
village Rotenshtadt (Uchastok 4) Rotendorf village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°29'36",
E 34°28' 27"
190 / 184 Rotenshtadt Telman rayon Klimovo Voskhod village soviet Krasnogvardeyskoye rayon
commune Tel-Hai Ak Sheikh village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°37’53",
E 34°33’07"
94 / 94 Oktyabr Kolay rayon Oktyabr Mayskoe village soviet Dzhankoy rayon
bowery Topalov Dzuma Ablam village soviet Simferopol rayon N 45°13'40",
E 33°50'09"
17 / 17 Lunacharka Saki rayon Kraynee Kraynee village soviet Saki rayon
village Uchastok 3 (Agudas Akhim) Rotendorf village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°28'51",
E 34°25'41"
190 / 176 Fraydotf Telman rayon Novoselcy Voskhod village soviet Krasnogvardeyskoye rayon
village Uchastok 49 Dzhurchi village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°44'23",
E 34°59'35"
24 / 20 Voroshilovo Larindorf rayon Znamenka Ostrovskoe village soviet Pervomayskoye rayon does not exist
village Uchastok 62 Dzhurchi village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°43'22",
E 33°56'28"
24 / 24 Larindorf Larindorf rayon Krestyanovka Krestyanovka village sovie Pervomayskoye rayon
village Uchastok 89 Rotendorf village soviet Dzhankoy rayon N 45°32'35",
E 34°20' 53"
29 / 29 Frayfeld Telman rayon Znamenka Voskhod village soviet Krasnogvardeyskoye rayon
jewish colony Zemledelets Karacha-Kangil village soviet Simferopol rayon N 45°06'55",
E 34°03'44"
159 / 143 Kalininsk Simferopol rayon Pervomayskoe Pervomayskoe settlement soviet Simferopol rayon


Names of the Jewish settlements of Crimea. 1926

     To the list of settlements of the Crimean ASSR in the All-Union The census of December 17, 1926 included 35 Jewish (with a predominant Jewish population) settlements: Avoda (Work, Hebrew), Arbetlair (Name of Tatar settlement), Akhdas (Unity, Hebrew), Beys Lekhem (Bread House, Hebrew), Etsiro (Creature, Hebrew), Zarya (Dawn, Russian), Zemledelets (Agriculturist, Russian), Zemlerob (Ploughman, Russian), Ikor (in honour of American pro-communist Jewish organization ICOR), Кадима (Forward, Hebrew), Krasnyy Pahar (Red Plowman, Russian), Maayan (Source, Hebrew), Malaya Moskva (Small Moscow, Russian), Mangut (Name of Tatar settlement), Mishmar (Guard, Hebrew), Munus Staryy (Old Munus, Russian), Nayleben (New life,Yiddish), Nayshprocung (New Sprout, Yiddish), Oyfleybung (Revival, Yiddish), Pervomayskaya (1st of May, Russian), Pobeda (Victory, Russian), Rabotnik (Worker, Russian), Rotendorf (Red Village, Yiddish), Rotenshtadt (Red Settlement, Yiddish), Tel-Hai (Hill of life, Hebrew), Tikva (Hope, Hebrew), Topalov (Russian last name), Resettlement Uchastok or Uch. (Plots, Russian) 3 (Agudas Akhim - Brotherhood, Hebrew), 49, 62 и 89, Fray (Free, Yiddish), Khaklay (Peasant, Hebrew), Kheyrus (Freedom, Hebrew), Chubarov (Russian last name).

Transition to article (Russian) The Jewish settlements in Crimea (1922-1926)

19-04-2006    

Remarks and suggestions please send to address:     y.pasik@mail.ru
Copyright © 2005